Flashcards – Preterite Conjugations for Ser, Ir, Dar and Hacer

  • I went (IR)
    fui
  • you went (tú, IR)
    fuiste
  • you went (usted, IR)
    fue
  • he, she, it went (IR)
    fue
  • we went (IR)
    fuimos
  • you pl. went (Uds, IR)
    fueron
  • they went (IR)
    fueron
  • I was (SER)
    fui
  • you were (tú, SER)
    fuiste
  • you went (usted, SER)
    fue
  • he, she, it was (SER)
    fue
  • we were (SER)
    fuimos
  • you pl. were (Uds, SER)
    fueron
  • they were (SER)
    fueron
  • I gave (DAR)
    di
  • you gave (tú, DAR)
    diste
  • you gave (usted, DAR)
    dio
  • he, she, it gave (DAR)
    dio
  • we gave (DAR)
    dimos
  • you pl. gave (ustedes, DAR
    dieron
  • they gave (DAR)
    dieron
  • I did, I made (HACER)
    hice
  • you did, you made (tú, HACER)
    hiciste
  • you did, you made (usted, HACER)
    hizo
  • he, she, it did/made (HACER)
    hizo
  • we did, we made (HACER)
    hicimos
  • you pl. did/made (ustedes, HACER)
    hicieron
  • they did, they made (HACER)
    hicieron